NEWS
2015 Major & Gold Club Sponsors
22/01/2015 






 











19-10-2010 

Links
29-11-2008 












Archive
 

Senior Coach

Trevor Frost 

Phone 0448 849 244

E-mail trevorf@steelforce.com.au


Reserves Coach


Matt Bell


Phone  0438 395 287


E-mail mattybell@hotmail.com 

Reserves Coach

Steve Williams

Phone 0412 054 651


E-mail mel_williams@y7mail.com

 

Under 18.5`s Coach

Jamie Lundt

Phone 0430 198 054

E-Mail 


Football Manager


Andy Astbury

Phone 0447 564 710

E-Mail joandy8@dodo.com.au

Player Manager

Neal Langborne

Phone 0418 569 953

E-mail
neallangborne@msn.com




Football By-Laws

Please click on the PDF Document for the RDFNL Football By-Laws more

Codes of Conduct

more

AFL Victoria Vilification & Discrimination Policy

The RDFNL has formally adopted the AFL Victoria Vilification and Discrimination Policy more


AFL Victoria De-Registration Policy

The RDFNL have formally adopted the AFL Victoria Policy on De-Registrationmore

AFL Victoria Gender Regulation Policy

The RDFNL have formally adopted the AFL Victoria Gender Regulation Policymore

WALLAN FOOTBALL AND NETBALL CLUB

FOOTBALL BEST AND FAIREST VOTES 2014

SENIORS

RESERVES

UNDER 18 s

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

VOTES

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

VOTES

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

VOTES

Irons

Leigh

108

Marshall

Ben

103

Taylor

Hayden

75

Keenan

Todd

72

Bird

Luke

51

Gillard

Dillon

69

Colliss

Justin

57

Barber

Josh

37

Frost

Kale

52

Kite

Brad

53

Wright

Jayden

37

Cullinan

Cody

50

Frost

Rhys

39

Standley

Shaun

33

McCall

Josh

46

McMillan

Thomas

43

Keenan

Dale

30

McMillan

Kieran

44

Smith

Morgan

37

Muldoon

Brandon

30

Dainer

Jack

43

Schraven

Ben

35

Bell jnr

Matt

29

Hunter

Malcolm

43

Zerella

Luke

34

McMillan

Thomas

27

McGregor

Matt

37

Hanson

Brenton

32

Reiffel

Matt

27

Christall

Ryley

24

McCleish

Shannon

30

Korp

Damien

26

Cumberland

Ryan

23

Wannouch

Ali

28

Tomsky

Alex

26

Wilkie

Travis

18

Muldoon

Todd

24

Doolan

Daniel

25

Borrell

Keenan

17

Ruth

Joshua

24

Harris

Brayden

25

McCall

Caleb

15

Cali

Joe

15

Whiteside

Matthew

21

Browning

Beau

14

Marc

Keegan

15

Hamilton

Brendan

16

Carlisle

Billy

12

Doolan

Danny

12

Galea

Shannon

15

Boyd

Ricki

9

Barber

Josh

9

Harrison

Shaun

14

Bingham

Andrew

7

Goodwin

Nick

8

Tilley

Jacob

13

Fowler

Nathan

7

Bell

Steve

7

Torney

Graeme

12

Nix

Jacob

5

Tomsky

Alex

7

Frost

Rhys

11

George

Lachlan

4

Campbell

Josh

6

Williams

Steve

11

Taylor

Kieran

4

Muldoon

Brandon

6

Jenner

Brad

10

Bell

Gavan

4

Bell

Matt

5

Muldoon

Todd

10

Davies

Dwayne

3

Hede

Travis

5

Whiteside

Jack

10

Bell

Brett

2

Rexhepi

Sam

5

West

Bill

9

Hamilton

Daniel

2

Korp

Damien

2

Zerella

Luke

9

Amos

Brandon

1

Frost

Kale

1

McLeish

Shannon

7

 

 

630

Harrison

Shaun

1

Freestone

Jordan

6

 

 

 

 

 

720

Bell snr

Matt

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gillard

Dillon

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allen

Craig

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cullinan

Cody

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKenna

Bede

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior

Leigh

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cali

Joe

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Micaleff

Mick

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sanderson

George

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

McGregor

Matthew

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Taylor

Hayden

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frost

Kale

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

720

 

 

 



RDFL BEST AND FAIREST VOTES 2014

SENIORS - BOWEN MEDAL

Leigh

Irons

Wallan

11

Shannon

McCleish

Wallan

5

Justin

Colliss

Wallan

5

Matt

Reiffel

Wallan

3

Todd

Muldoon

Wallan

2

Luke

Zerella

Wallan

2

Todd

Keenan

Wallan

2

Rhys

Frost

Wallan

2

Morgan

Smith

Wallan

2

Travis

Hede

Wallan

1

Matt

Bell

Wallan

1

RESERVES - SCARBOUROUGH MEDAL  

Matthew

Whiteside

Wallan

7

Luke

Bird

Wallan

6

Shaun

Standley

Wallan

3

Damien

Korp

Wallan

3

Ben

Marshall

Wallan

3

Thomas

McMillan

Wallan

3

Dale

Keenan

Wallan

3

Matthew

Bell

Wallan

3

Rhys

Frost

Wallan

3

Shannon

Galea

Wallan

3

Kieran

Taylor

Wallan

2

Trent

Ayton

Wallan

2

Luke

Zerella

Wallan

1

Shannon

McCleish

Wallan

1

Craig

Allen

Wallan

1

Dillon

Gillard

Wallan

1

Graeme

Torney

Wallan

1

Leigh

Senior

Wallan

1

UNDER 18 - WATSON MEDAL VOTES  

Dillon

Gillard

Wallan

19

Kieran

McMillan

Wallan

4

Mathew

McGregor

Wallan

4

Joshua

McCall

Wallan

3

Cody

Cullinan

Wallan

3

Keenan

Borell

Wallan

3

Jack

Dainer

Wallan

2

Caleb

McCall

Wallan

2